66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU (Via Alappuzha ) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU (Via Alappuzha )
  • Number
    66309
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    141km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66310
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    FC

66309/ Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU (Via Alappuzha ) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 141km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66309/ Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU (Via Alappuzha ) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (FC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 19:40 origin 0
Kumbalam(KUMM) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Turavur(TUVR) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Punnapura(PNPR) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Harippad(HAD) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Cheppad Halt(CHPD) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Ochira(OCR) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Perinad(PRND) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 23:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU 66303 Ernakulam Junction 12:30 Kollam Junction 16:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Kottayam) MEMU 66301 Ernakulam Junction 14:40 Kollam Junction 19:00 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU (via Kottayam) 66307 Ernakulam Junction 05:50 Kollam Junction 10:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU (Via Alappuzha ) 66309 Ernakulam Junction 19:40 Kollam Junction 23:20 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Ernakulam - Kollam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) 56391 Ernakulam Junction 18:30 Kollam Junction 22:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU (Via Alappuzha ) ?
  • Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU (Via Alappuzha ) Train Number is 66309.

  • How many days in a week 66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU (Via Alappuzha ) runs ?
  • 66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU (Via Alappuzha ) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU (Via Alappuzha ) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU (Via Alappuzha ) train is 2m at Alappuzha,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU (Via Alappuzha ) ?
  • Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU (Via Alappuzha ) runs between Ernakulam Junction to Kollam Junction. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 19:40 and reaches Kollam Junction/QLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66309 ?
  • 66309 arrives on platform number 4 at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number at Kollam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU (Via Alappuzha )?
  • Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU (Via Alappuzha ) took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 141km between Ernakulam Junction and Kollam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU (Via Alappuzha ) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kollam Junction at 23:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains