66308 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Kottayam) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Kottayam)
  • Number
    66308
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    156km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66307
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    FC

66308/ Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Kottayam) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 156km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66308/ Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Kottayam) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (FC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 12:40 origin 0
Perinad(PRND) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Ochira(OCR) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Cheriyanad(CYN) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Chingavanam(CGV) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Kumaranallur(KFQ) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Kuruppanthara(KRPP) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Kaduturutti Halt(KDTY) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Vaikom Road(VARD) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Kanjiramittam(KPTM) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Chottanikkara Road(KFE) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 17:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU 66300 Kollam Junction 07:50 Ernakulam Junction 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU 66302 Kollam Junction 08:50 Ernakulam Junction 12:20 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Kottayam) 66308 Kollam Junction 12:40 Ernakulam Junction 17:40 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU [via Alappuzha] 66310 Kollam Junction 21:00 Ernakulam Junction 00:25 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kollam - Ernakulam Passenger (via Kottayam) (UnReserved) 56392 Kollam Junction 04:00 Ernakulam Junction 08:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Kottayam) ?
  • Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Kottayam) Train Number is 66308.

  • How many days in a week 66308 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Kottayam) runs ?
  • 66308 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Kottayam) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66308 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Kottayam) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66308 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Kottayam) train is 2m at Kayamkulam Junction, Kottayam,

  • What is the Schedule of Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Kottayam) ?
  • Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Kottayam) runs between Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Kollam Junction at 12:40 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66308 ?
  • 66308 arrives on platform number 4 at Kollam Junction and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Kottayam)?
  • Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Kottayam) took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 156km between Kollam Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Kottayam) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains