66308 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Kottayam) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Kottayam)
  • Number
    66308
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    156km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66307
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    FC

66308/ Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Kottayam) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 156km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66308/ Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Kottayam) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (FC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 12:40 origin 0
Perinad(PRND) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Ochira(OCR) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Cheriyanad(CYN) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Chingavanam(CGV) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Kumaranallur(KFQ) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Kuruppanthara(KRPP) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Kaduturutti Halt(KDTY) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Vaikom Road(VARD) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Kanjiramittam(KPTM) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Chottanikkara Road(KFE) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 17:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU 66300 Kollam Junction 07:50 Ernakulam Junction 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU 66302 Kollam Junction 08:50 Ernakulam Junction 12:20 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Kottayam) 66308 Kollam Junction 12:40 Ernakulam Junction 17:40 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU [via Alappuzha] 66310 Kollam Junction 21:00 Ernakulam Junction 00:25 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kollam - Ernakulam Passenger (via Kottayam) (UnReserved) 56392 Kollam Junction 04:00 Ernakulam Junction 08:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)