66305 Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU
  • Number
    66305
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    151km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66304
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

66305/ Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 151km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66305/ Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 16:15 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Virani Alur(VRLR) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Eraniel(ERL) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Palliyadi(PYD) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Kuzhithurai West(KZTW) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Dhanuvachapuram(DAVM) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Amaravila Halt(AMVA) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Balaramapuram(BRAM) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Nemom(NEM) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Kochuveli(KCVL) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Veli(VELI) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Kaniyapuram(KXP) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Murukkampuzha(MQU) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Perunguzhi(PGZ) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Kadakavur(KVU) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Akathumuri(AMY) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Edavai(EVA) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Kappil(KFI) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Mayyanad(MYY) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Eravipuram(IRP) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU 66305 Kanniyakumari 16:15 Kollam Junction 21:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20812/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
19712/ Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) run from Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)