66305 Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU
  • Number
    66305
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    151km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66304
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

66305/ Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 151km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66305/ Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 16:15 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Virani Alur(VRLR) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Eraniel(ERL) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Palliyadi(PYD) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Kuzhithurai West(KZTW) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Dhanuvachapuram(DAVM) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Amaravila Halt(AMVA) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Balaramapuram(BRAM) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Nemom(NEM) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Kochuveli(KCVL) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Veli(VELI) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Kaniyapuram(KXP) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Murukkampuzha(MQU) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Perunguzhi(PGZ) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Kadakavur(KVU) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Akathumuri(AMY) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Edavai(EVA) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Kappil(KFI) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Mayyanad(MYY) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Eravipuram(IRP) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU 66305 Kanniyakumari 16:15 Kollam Junction 21:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU ?
  • Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU Train Number is 66305.

  • How many days in a week 66305 Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU runs ?
  • 66305 Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66305 Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66305 Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU train is 5m at Nagercoil Junction, Thiruvananthapuram Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU ?
  • Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU runs between Kanniyakumari to Kollam Junction. It departs from Kanniyakumari at 16:15 and reaches Kollam Junction/QLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66305 ?
  • 66305 arrives on platform number 1 at Kanniyakumari and at platform number 5 at Kollam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU?
  • Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 151km between Kanniyakumari and Kollam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kollam Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains