66304 Kollam - Kanniyakumari MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Kanniyakumari MEMU
  • Number
    66304
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    151km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66305
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

66304/ Kollam - Kanniyakumari MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 151km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66304/ Kollam - Kanniyakumari MEMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 10:50 origin 0
Eravipuram(IRP) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Mayyanad(MYY) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Kappil(KFI) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Edavai(EVA) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Akathumuri(AMY) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Kadakavur(KVU) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Perunguzhi(PGZ) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Murukkampuzha(MQU) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Kaniyapuram(KXP) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Veli(VELI) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Kochuveli(KCVL) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Nemom(NEM) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Balaramapuram(BRAM) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Amaravila Halt(AMVA) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Dhanuvachapuram(DAVM) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Kuzhithurai West(KZTW) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Palliyadi(PYD) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Eraniel(ERL) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Virani Alur(VRLR) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 15:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kollam - Kanniyakumari MEMU 66304 Kollam Junction 10:50 Kanniyakumari 15:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kollam - Kanniyakumari MEMU ?
  • Kollam - Kanniyakumari MEMU Train Number is 66304.

  • How many days in a week 66304 Kollam - Kanniyakumari MEMU runs ?
  • 66304 Kollam - Kanniyakumari MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66304 Kollam - Kanniyakumari MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66304 Kollam - Kanniyakumari MEMU train is 5m at Thiruvananthapuram Central, Eraniel, Nagercoil Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kollam - Kanniyakumari MEMU ?
  • Kollam - Kanniyakumari MEMU runs between Kollam Junction to Kanniyakumari. It departs from Kollam Junction at 10:50 and reaches Kanniyakumari/CAPE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66304 ?
  • 66304 arrives on platform number 5 at Kollam Junction and at platform number 1 at Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kollam - Kanniyakumari MEMU?
  • Kollam - Kanniyakumari MEMU took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 151km between Kollam Junction and Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the last station of Kollam - Kanniyakumari MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanniyakumari at 15:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express run from New Delhi to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)