66303 Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU
  • Number
    66303
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    141km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    66302
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

66303/ Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 141km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66303/ Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 12:30 origin 0
Kumbalam(KUMM) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Aroor Halt(AROR) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Ezhuppunna(EZP) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Turavur(TUVR) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Vayalar(VAY) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Tiruvizha(TRVZ) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Kalavur Halt(KAVR) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Tumboli(TMPY) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Punnapura(PNPR) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Takazhi(TZH) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Karuvatta Halt(KVTA) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Harippad(HAD) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Cheppad Halt(CHPD) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Ochira(OCR) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Perinad(PRND) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU 66303 Ernakulam Junction 12:30 Kollam Junction 16:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Kottayam) MEMU 66301 Ernakulam Junction 14:40 Kollam Junction 19:00 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU (via Kottayam) 66307 Ernakulam Junction 05:50 Kollam Junction 10:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU (Via Alappuzha ) 66309 Ernakulam Junction 19:40 Kollam Junction 23:20 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Ernakulam - Kollam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) 56391 Ernakulam Junction 18:30 Kollam Junction 22:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU ?
  • Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU Train Number is 66303.

  • How many days in a week 66303 Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU runs ?
  • 66303 Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66303 Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66303 Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU train is 2m at Alappuzha, Kayamkulam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU ?
  • Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU runs between Ernakulam Junction to Kollam Junction. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 12:30 and reaches Kollam Junction/QLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66303 ?
  • 66303 arrives on platform number 4 at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number 1 at Kollam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU?
  • Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 141km between Ernakulam Junction and Kollam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kollam Junction at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains