66302 Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU
  • Number
    66302
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    141km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66303
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

66302/ Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 141km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66302/ Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 08:50 origin 0
Perinad(PRND) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Ochira(OCR) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Cheppad Halt(CHPD) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Harippad(HAD) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Karuvatta Halt(KVTA) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Takazhi(TZH) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Punnapura(PNPR) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Tumboli(TMPY) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Kalavur Halt(KAVR) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Tiruvizha(TRVZ) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Vayalar(VAY) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Turavur(TUVR) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 12:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU 66300 Kollam Junction 07:50 Ernakulam Junction 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU 66302 Kollam Junction 08:50 Ernakulam Junction 12:20 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Kottayam) 66308 Kollam Junction 12:40 Ernakulam Junction 17:40 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU [via Alappuzha] 66310 Kollam Junction 21:00 Ernakulam Junction 00:25 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kollam - Ernakulam Passenger (via Kottayam) (UnReserved) 56392 Kollam Junction 04:00 Ernakulam Junction 08:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)