66301 Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Kottayam) MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Kottayam) MEMU
  • Number
    66301
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    156km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66300
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    FC

66301/ Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Kottayam) MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 156km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66301/ Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Kottayam) MEMU has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (FC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 14:40 origin 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Chottanikkara Road(KFE) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Kanjiramittam(KPTM) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Vaikom Road(VARD) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Kaduturutti Halt(KDTY) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Kuruppanthara(KRPP) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Kumaranallur(KFQ) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Chingavanam(CGV) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Cheriyanad(CYN) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Ochira(OCR) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Perinad(PRND) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU 66303 Ernakulam Junction 12:30 Kollam Junction 16:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Kottayam) MEMU 66301 Ernakulam Junction 14:40 Kollam Junction 19:00 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU (via Kottayam) 66307 Ernakulam Junction 05:50 Kollam Junction 10:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU (Via Alappuzha ) 66309 Ernakulam Junction 19:40 Kollam Junction 23:20 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Ernakulam - Kollam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) 56391 Ernakulam Junction 18:30 Kollam Junction 22:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Kottayam) MEMU ?
  • Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Kottayam) MEMU Train Number is 66301.

  • How many days in a week 66301 Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Kottayam) MEMU runs ?
  • 66301 Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Kottayam) MEMU runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66301 Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Kottayam) MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66301 Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Kottayam) MEMU train is 2m at Kottayam,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Kottayam) MEMU ?
  • Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Kottayam) MEMU runs between Ernakulam Junction to Kollam Junction. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 14:40 and reaches Kollam Junction/QLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66301 ?
  • 66301 arrives on platform number at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number 1 at Kollam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Kottayam) MEMU?
  • Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Kottayam) MEMU took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 156km between Ernakulam Junction and Kollam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Kottayam) MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kollam Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains