66300 Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU
  • Number
    66300
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    156km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    66301
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    FC

66300/ Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 156km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66300/ Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (FC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 07:50 origin 0
Perinad(PRND) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Ochira(OCR) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Cheriyanad(CYN) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Chingavanam(CGV) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Kumaranallur(KFQ) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Kuruppanthara(KRPP) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Kaduturutti Halt(KDTY) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Vaikom Road(VARD) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Kanjiramittam(KPTM) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Chottanikkara Road(KFE) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU 66300 Kollam Junction 07:50 Ernakulam Junction 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU 66302 Kollam Junction 08:50 Ernakulam Junction 12:20 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Kottayam) 66308 Kollam Junction 12:40 Ernakulam Junction 17:40 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU [via Alappuzha] 66310 Kollam Junction 21:00 Ernakulam Junction 00:25 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kollam - Ernakulam Passenger (via Kottayam) (UnReserved) 56392 Kollam Junction 04:00 Ernakulam Junction 08:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU ?
  • Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU Train Number is 66300.

  • How many days in a week 66300 Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU runs ?
  • 66300 Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66300 Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66300 Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU train is 2m at Kayamkulam Junction, Kottayam,

  • What is the Schedule of Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU ?
  • Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU runs between Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Kollam Junction at 07:50 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66300 ?
  • 66300 arrives on platform number at Kollam Junction and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU?
  • Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 156km between Kollam Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains