66049 Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU
  • Number
    66049
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66050
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

66049/ Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66049/ Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 20:40 origin 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Ponpadi(POI) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Venkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta(VKZ) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Nagari(NG) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Vepagunta(VGA) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Puttur(PUT) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Taduku(TDK) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Pudi(PUDI) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 23:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU 66039 Arakkonam Junction 09:00 Tirupati Main 11:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU 66049 Arakkonam Junction 20:40 Tirupati Main 23:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU ?
  • Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU Train Number is 66049.

  • How many days in a week 66049 Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU runs ?
  • 66049 Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66049 Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66049 Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU train is 5m at Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU ?
  • Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU runs between Arakkonam Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Arakkonam Junction at 20:40 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66049 ?
  • 66049 arrives on platform number at Arakkonam Junction and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU?
  • Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 78km between Arakkonam Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 23:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains