66049 Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU
  • Number
    66049
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66050
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

66049/ Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66049/ Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 20:40 origin 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Ponpadi(POI) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Venkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta(VKZ) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Nagari(NG) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Vepagunta(VGA) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Puttur(PUT) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Taduku(TDK) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Pudi(PUDI) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 23:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU 66039 Arakkonam Junction 09:00 Tirupati Main 11:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU 66049 Arakkonam Junction 20:40 Tirupati Main 23:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)