66044 Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach MEMU
  • Number
    66044
  • Source
    Melmaruvathur/MLMR
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    95km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66043
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

66044/ Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Melmaruvathur and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 95km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66044/ Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach MEMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) origin 15:25 origin 0
Madurantakam(MMK) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Karunguzhi(KGZ) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Ottivakkam(OV) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Paranur(PWU) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Urappakkam(UPM) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 17:17 17:18 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 17:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach MEMU 66044 Melmaruvathur 15:25 Chennai Beach 17:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach MEMU ?
  • Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach MEMU Train Number is 66044.

  • How many days in a week 66044 Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach MEMU runs ?
  • 66044 Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66044 Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66044 Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach MEMU train is 2m at Chengalpattu Junction, Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach MEMU ?
  • Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach MEMU runs between Melmaruvathur to Chennai Beach. It departs from Melmaruvathur at 15:25 and reaches Chennai Beach/MSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66044 ?
  • 66044 arrives on platform number at Melmaruvathur and at platform number 4 at Chennai Beach.

  • What is the travel route and time of Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach MEMU?
  • Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach MEMU took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 95km between Melmaruvathur and Chennai Beach.

  • What is the last station of Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Beach at 17:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains