66044 Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach MEMU
  • Number
    66044
  • Source
    Melmaruvathur/MLMR
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    95km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66043
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

66044/ Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Melmaruvathur and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 95km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66044/ Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach MEMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) origin 15:25 origin 0
Madurantakam(MMK) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Karunguzhi(KGZ) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Ottivakkam(OV) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Paranur(PWU) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Urappakkam(UPM) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 17:17 17:18 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 17:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach MEMU 66044 Melmaruvathur 15:25 Chennai Beach 17:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express run from Solapur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 20:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12591/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 06:36 and arrival time of 04:49. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
13016/ Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12932/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:59. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)