66040 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU
  • Number
    66040
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66039
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

66040/ Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66040/ Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 16:05 origin 0
Tiruchanur(TCNR) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Pudi(PUDI) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Sri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram(SVF) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Taduku(TDK) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Puttur(PUT) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Vepagunta(VGA) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Nagari(NG) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Venkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta(VKZ) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Ponpadi(POI) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 18:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU 66050 Tirupati Main 05:10 Arakkonam Junction 07:15 Daily
Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU 66040 Tirupati Main 16:05 Arakkonam Junction 18:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)