66040 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU
  • Number
    66040
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66039
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

66040/ Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66040/ Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 16:05 origin 0
Tiruchanur(TCNR) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Pudi(PUDI) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Sri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram(SVF) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Taduku(TDK) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Puttur(PUT) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Vepagunta(VGA) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Nagari(NG) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Venkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta(VKZ) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Ponpadi(POI) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 18:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU 66050 Tirupati Main 05:10 Arakkonam Junction 07:15 Daily
Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU 66050c Tirupati Main 05:10 Arakkonam Junction 07:15 Daily
Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU 66040a Tirupati Main 16:05 Arakkonam Junction 18:25 Daily
Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU 66040 Tirupati Main 16:05 Arakkonam Junction 18:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU ?
  • Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU Train Number is 66040.

  • How many days in a week 66040 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU runs ?
  • 66040 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66040 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66040 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU train is 5m at Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU ?
  • Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU runs between Tirupati Main to Arakkonam Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 16:05 and reaches Arakkonam Junction/AJJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66040 ?
  • 66040 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 3,4 at Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU?
  • Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 78km between Tirupati Main and Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arakkonam Junction at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains