66039 Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU
  • Number
    66039
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66040
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

66039/ Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66039/ Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 09:00 origin 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Ponpadi(POI) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Venkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta(VKZ) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Nagari(NG) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Vepagunta(VGA) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Puttur(PUT) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Taduku(TDK) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Pudi(PUDI) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 10:45 10:50 5 0
Tiruchanur(TCNR) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU 66039 Arakkonam Junction 09:00 Tirupati Main 11:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU 66049 Arakkonam Junction 20:40 Tirupati Main 23:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:48. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)