66039 Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU
  • Number
    66039
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66040
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

66039/ Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66039/ Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 09:00 origin 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Ponpadi(POI) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Venkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta(VKZ) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Nagari(NG) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Vepagunta(VGA) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Puttur(PUT) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Taduku(TDK) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Pudi(PUDI) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 10:45 10:50 5 0
Tiruchanur(TCNR) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU 66039 Arakkonam Junction 09:00 Tirupati Main 11:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU 66049 Arakkonam Junction 20:40 Tirupati Main 23:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)