66038 Sullurpeta - Chennai MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sullurpeta - Chennai MEMU
  • Number
    66038
  • Source
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66035
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

66038/ Sullurpeta - Chennai MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sullurupeta and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66038/ Sullurpeta - Chennai MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sullurupeta(SPE) origin 18:35 origin 0
Akkampeta(AKAT) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Tada(TADA) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Elavur(ELR) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 20:04 20:05 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU 42406 Sullurupeta 06:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:50 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 42408 Sullurupeta 10:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:10 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42402 Sullurupeta 05:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:20 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42404 Sullurupeta 05:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:00 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU 66028 Sullurupeta 19:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:55 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU 66026 Sullurupeta 12:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:00 Daily
Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU 42420 Sullurupeta 20:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:35 Daily
Sullurpeta - Chennai MEMU 66038 Sullurupeta 18:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:45 Daily
Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU 42412 Sullurupeta 13:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:25 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Central EMU 42414 Sullurupeta 13:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:30 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Emu Local 42416 Sullurupeta 15:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains