66037 Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU
  • Number
    66037
  • Source
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Destination
    Nellore/NLR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66036
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

66037/ Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sullurupeta and Nellore. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66037/ Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sullurupeta(SPE) origin 10:05 origin 0
Polireddipalem(PEL) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Doravari Chatram(DVR) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Pedapariya(PYA) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Odur(ODUR) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Manubolu(MBL) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Nellore South(NLS) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU 66029 Sullurupeta 08:00 Nellore 09:50 Daily
Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU 66037 Sullurupeta 10:05 Nellore 12:00 Daily
Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU 66031 Sullurupeta 15:45 Nellore 17:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17407/ Pamani Express run from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)