66035 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Sullurpeta MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Suburban Terminal - Sullurpeta MEMU
  • Number
    66035
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66038
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

66035/ Chennai Suburban Terminal - Sullurpeta MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Sullurupeta. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66035/ Chennai Suburban Terminal - Sullurpeta MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 07:45 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 07:57 07:58 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 08:55 09:05 10 0
Elavur(ELR) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Tada(TADA) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Akkampeta(AKAT) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42401 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:20 Sullurupeta 06:25 Daily
Chennai Central (Moore Market Complex) -Sullurpeta EMU 42407 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:30 Sullurupeta 09:50 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42409 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:35 Sullurupeta 10:55 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42403 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:00 Sullurupeta 07:10 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurupeta MEMU 66025 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:30 Sullurupeta 07:45 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurupeta MEMU 66027 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:40 Sullurupeta 15:40 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Sullurpeta MEMU 66035 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:45 Sullurupeta 09:55 Daily
Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU 42421 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:00 Sullurupeta 20:15 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42423 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:05 Sullurupeta 21:20 Daily
Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU 42411 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:55 Sullurupeta 12:10 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42417 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:35 Sullurupeta 17:00 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42419 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:30 Sullurupeta 17:50 Daily
Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU 42413 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:40 Sullurupeta 14:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 06:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14216/ Ganga Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 23:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12964/ Mewar SF Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 18:16 and arrival time of 06:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07002/ Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:07. Train runs on following days (Friday)