66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nellore - Tirupati MEMU
  • Number
    66034
  • Source
    Nellore/NLR
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    132km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66033
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

66034/ Nellore - Tirupati MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nellore and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 132km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66034/ Nellore - Tirupati MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nellore(NLR) origin 12:30 origin 0
Nellore South(NLS) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Manubolu(MBL) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Kondagunta(KQA) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Vendodu(VDD) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Nidigallu(NDZ) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Yellakaru(YLK) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Rachagunneri(RCG) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Yerpedu(YPD) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 15:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nellore - Tirupati MEMU 66034 Nellore 12:30 Tirupati Main 15:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)