66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nellore - Tirupati MEMU
  • Number
    66034
  • Source
    Nellore/NLR
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    132km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66033
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

66034/ Nellore - Tirupati MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nellore and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 132km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66034/ Nellore - Tirupati MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nellore(NLR) origin 12:30 origin 0
Nellore South(NLS) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Manubolu(MBL) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Kondagunta(KQA) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Vendodu(VDD) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Nidigallu(NDZ) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Yellakaru(YLK) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Rachagunneri(RCG) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Yerpedu(YPD) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 15:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nellore - Tirupati MEMU 66034 Nellore 12:30 Tirupati Main 15:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nellore - Tirupati MEMU ?
  • Nellore - Tirupati MEMU Train Number is 66034.

  • How many days in a week 66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU runs ?
  • 66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU train is 2m at Gudur Junction, Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nellore - Tirupati MEMU ?
  • Nellore - Tirupati MEMU runs between Nellore to Tirupati Main. It departs from Nellore at 12:30 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66034 ?
  • 66034 arrives on platform number 4 at Nellore and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nellore - Tirupati MEMU?
  • Nellore - Tirupati MEMU took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 132km between Nellore and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Nellore - Tirupati MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 15:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains