66033 Tirupati - Nellore MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Nellore MEMU
  • Number
    66033
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Nellore/NLR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    132km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66034
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

66033/ Tirupati - Nellore MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Nellore. The total distance covered by the train is 132km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66033/ Tirupati - Nellore MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 11:30 origin 0
Tiruchanur(TCNR) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Yerpedu(YPD) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Rachagunneri(RCG) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Yellakaru(YLK) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Nidigallu(NDZ) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Vendodu(VDD) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Kondagunta(KQA) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Manubolu(MBL) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Nellore South(NLS) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Nellore MEMU 66033 Tirupati Main 11:30 Nellore 14:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Nellore MEMU ?
  • Tirupati - Nellore MEMU Train Number is 66033.

  • How many days in a week 66033 Tirupati - Nellore MEMU runs ?
  • 66033 Tirupati - Nellore MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66033 Tirupati - Nellore MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66033 Tirupati - Nellore MEMU train is 5m at Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Nellore MEMU ?
  • Tirupati - Nellore MEMU runs between Tirupati Main to Nellore. It departs from Tirupati Main at 11:30 and reaches Nellore/NLR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66033 ?
  • 66033 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number 4 at Nellore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Nellore MEMU?
  • Tirupati - Nellore MEMU took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 132km between Tirupati Main and Nellore.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Nellore MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nellore at 14:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains