66033 Tirupati - Nellore MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Nellore MEMU
  • Number
    66033
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Nellore/NLR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    132km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66034
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

66033/ Tirupati - Nellore MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Nellore. The total distance covered by the train is 132km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66033/ Tirupati - Nellore MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 11:30 origin 0
Tiruchanur(TCNR) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Yerpedu(YPD) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Rachagunneri(RCG) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Yellakaru(YLK) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Nidigallu(NDZ) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Vendodu(VDD) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Kondagunta(KQA) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Manubolu(MBL) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Nellore South(NLS) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Nellore MEMU 66033 Tirupati Main 11:30 Nellore 14:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)