66032 Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU
  • Number
    66032
  • Source
    Nellore/NLR
  • Destination
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66031
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

66032/ Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nellore and Sullurupeta. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66032/ Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nellore(NLR) origin 18:05 origin 0
Nellore South(NLS) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Manubolu(MBL) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Odur(ODUR) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Pedapariya(PYA) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Doravari Chatram(DVR) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Polireddipalem(PEL) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 19:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU 66036 Nellore 16:00 Sullurupeta 18:20 Daily
Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU 66032 Nellore 18:05 Sullurupeta 19:50 Daily
Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU 66030 Nellore 10:00 Sullurupeta 11:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU ?
  • Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU Train Number is 66032.

  • How many days in a week 66032 Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU runs ?
  • 66032 Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66032 Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66032 Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU train is 1m at Nellore South, Vedayapalem, Venkatachalam, Manubolu, Gudur Junction, Odur, Pedapariya, Nayadupeta, Doravari Chatram, Polireddipalem,

  • What is the Schedule of Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU ?
  • Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU runs between Nellore to Sullurupeta. It departs from Nellore at 18:05 and reaches Sullurupeta/SPE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66032 ?
  • 66032 arrives on platform number 4 at Nellore and at platform number 2 at Sullurupeta.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU?
  • Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 93km between Nellore and Sullurupeta.

  • What is the last station of Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sullurupeta at 19:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains