66031 Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU
  • Number
    66031
  • Source
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Destination
    Nellore/NLR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66032
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

66031/ Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sullurupeta and Nellore. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66031/ Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sullurupeta(SPE) origin 15:45 origin 0
Polireddipalem(PEL) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Doravari Chatram(DVR) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Pedapariya(PYA) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Odur(ODUR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Manubolu(MBL) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Nellore South(NLS) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 17:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU 66029 Sullurupeta 08:00 Nellore 09:50 Daily
Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU 66037 Sullurupeta 10:05 Nellore 12:00 Daily
Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU 66031 Sullurupeta 15:45 Nellore 17:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15027/ Maurya Express run from Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:50 and arrival time of 17:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14796/ Ekta Express (UnReserved) run from Kalka to Bhiwani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14660/ Runicha Express run from Jaisalmer to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14512/ Nauchandi Express run from Saharanpur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 16:51 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14096/ Himalayan Queen run from Kalka to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)