66030 Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU
  • Number
    66030
  • Source
    Nellore/NLR
  • Destination
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66029
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

66030/ Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nellore and Sullurupeta. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66030/ Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nellore(NLR) origin 10:00 origin 0
Nellore South(NLS) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Manubolu(MBL) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Odur(ODUR) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Pedapariya(PYA) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Doravari Chatram(DVR) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Polireddipalem(PEL) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 11:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU 66036 Nellore 16:00 Sullurupeta 18:20 Daily
Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU 66032 Nellore 18:05 Sullurupeta 19:50 Daily
Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU 66030 Nellore 10:00 Sullurupeta 11:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)