66029 Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU
  • Number
    66029
  • Source
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Destination
    Nellore/NLR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66030
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

66029/ Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sullurupeta and Nellore. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66029/ Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sullurupeta(SPE) origin 08:00 origin 0
Polireddipalem(PEL) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Doravari Chatram(DVR) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Pedapariya(PYA) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Odur(ODUR) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Manubolu(MBL) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Nellore South(NLS) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU 66029 Sullurupeta 08:00 Nellore 09:50 Daily
Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU 66037 Sullurupeta 10:05 Nellore 12:00 Daily
Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU 66031 Sullurupeta 15:45 Nellore 17:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)