66029 Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU
  • Number
    66029
  • Source
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Destination
    Nellore/NLR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66030
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

66029/ Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sullurupeta and Nellore. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66029/ Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sullurupeta(SPE) origin 08:00 origin 0
Polireddipalem(PEL) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Doravari Chatram(DVR) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Pedapariya(PYA) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Odur(ODUR) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Manubolu(MBL) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Nellore South(NLS) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU 66037 Sullurupeta 10:05 Nellore 12:00 Daily
Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU 66031 Sullurupeta 15:45 Nellore 17:50 Daily
Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU 66029 Sullurupeta 08:00 Nellore 09:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU ?
  • Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU Train Number is 66029.

  • How many days in a week 66029 Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU runs ?
  • 66029 Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66029 Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66029 Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU train is 1m at Polireddipalem, Doravari Chatram, Nayadupeta, Pedapariya, Odur, Gudur Junction, Manubolu, Venkatachalam, Vedayapalem, Nellore South,

  • What is the Schedule of Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU ?
  • Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU runs between Sullurupeta to Nellore. It departs from Sullurupeta at 08:00 and reaches Nellore/NLR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66029 ?
  • 66029 arrives on platform number 1 at Sullurupeta and at platform number 4 at Nellore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU?
  • Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 93km between Sullurupeta and Nellore.

  • What is the last station of Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nellore at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains