66027 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurupeta MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurupeta MEMU
  • Number
    66027
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66026
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

66027/ Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurupeta MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Sullurupeta. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66027/ Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurupeta MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 13:40 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 13:52 13:53 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Elavur(ELR) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Tada(TADA) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Akkampeta(AKAT) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 15:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42401 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:20 Sullurupeta 06:25 Daily
Chennai Central (Moore Market Complex) -Sullurpeta EMU 42407 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:30 Sullurupeta 09:50 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42409 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:35 Sullurupeta 10:55 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42403 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:00 Sullurupeta 07:10 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurupeta MEMU 66025 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:30 Sullurupeta 07:45 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurupeta MEMU 66027 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:40 Sullurupeta 15:40 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Sullurpeta MEMU 66035 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:45 Sullurupeta 09:55 Daily
Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU 42421 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:00 Sullurupeta 20:15 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42423 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:05 Sullurupeta 21:20 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42425 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:15 Sullurupeta 22:40 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42427 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:15 Sullurupeta 23:35 Daily
Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU 42411 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:55 Sullurupeta 12:10 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42417 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:35 Sullurupeta 17:00 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42419 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:30 Sullurupeta 17:50 Daily
Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU 42413 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:40 Sullurupeta 14:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurupeta MEMU ?
  • Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurupeta MEMU Train Number is 66027.

  • How many days in a week 66027 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurupeta MEMU runs ?
  • 66027 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurupeta MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66027 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurupeta MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66027 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurupeta MEMU train is 2m at Gummidipundi,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurupeta MEMU ?
  • Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurupeta MEMU runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex to Sullurupeta. It departs from Chennai Moore Market Complex at 13:40 and reaches Sullurupeta/SPE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66027 ?
  • 66027 arrives on platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex and at platform number 1 at Sullurupeta.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurupeta MEMU?
  • Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurupeta MEMU took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 83km between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Sullurupeta.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurupeta MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sullurupeta at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 05:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:03 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)