66021 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU
  • Number
    66021
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    68km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66050
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

66021/ Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 68km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66021/ Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 19:10 origin 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 20:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU 43433 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:00 Arakkonam Junction 21:31 Daily
Chennai Central - Arakkonam EMU 43435 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:05 Arakkonam Junction 23:05 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Local 43431 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:45 Arakkonam Junction 21:50 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43437 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:05 Arakkonam Junction 00:25 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43421 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:15 Arakkonam Junction 19:10 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Fast EMU (12 Car) 43429 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:30 Arakkonam Junction 21:01 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU 66009 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:45 Arakkonam Junction 00:50 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43425 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:05 Arakkonam Junction 20:05 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43427 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:40 Arakkonam Junction 20:45 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam MEMU 66013 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:45 Arakkonam Junction 19:25 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43411 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:50 Arakkonam Junction 14:50 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam Fast local 66011 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:00 Arakkonam Junction 18:00 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43413 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:35 Arakkonam Junction 15:40 Daily
Chennai MMC - Arakkonam MEMU 66015 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:05 Arakkonam Junction 08:51 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43419 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:45 Arakkonam Junction 18:45 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43415 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:50 Arakkonam Junction 17:50 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam Fast Local 43401 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:30 Arakkonam Junction 06:55 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43407 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:10 Arakkonam Junction 11:10 Daily
Chennai MMC - Arakkonam EMU 43409 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:05 Arakkonam Junction 13:05 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43403 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:40 Arakkonam Junction 08:40 Daily
Chennai - Arakonnam EMU 43405 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:20 Arakkonam Junction 10:35 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU 66021 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:10 Arakkonam Junction 20:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)