66021 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU
  • Number
    66021
  • Source
    MASS/MASS
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66022
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

66021/ Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MASS and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66021/ Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MASS(MASS) origin 19:10 origin 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 20:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU ?
  • Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU Train Number is 66021.

  • How many days in a week 66021 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU runs ?
  • 66021 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66021 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66021 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU train is 1m at Tiruninravur, Tiruvallur, Kadambattur, Manavur, Tiruvalangadu, Mosur,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU ?
  • Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU runs between MASS to Arakkonam Junction. It departs from MASS at 19:10 and reaches Arakkonam Junction/AJJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66021 ?
  • 66021 arrives on platform number at MASS and at platform number at Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU?
  • Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 69km between MASS and Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arakkonam Junction at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14503/ KLK SVDK EXP run from Kalka to SMVD Katra. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
13483/ FARAKKA EXP run from BALURGHAT to BHATINDA JN. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
12596/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Gorakhpur Jn. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
12183/ BPL PBH SF EXP run from Bhopal Jn to MBDD Pratapgarh Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
15706/ CHAMPARAN HMSFR run from DELHI to KATIHAR JN. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)