66020 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Salem - Arakkonam MEMU
  • Number
    66020
  • Source
    Salem Junction/SA
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    266km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    66019
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

66020/ Salem - Arakkonam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Salem Junction and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 266km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66020/ Salem - Arakkonam MEMU has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Salem Junction(SA) origin 15:30 origin 0
Karuppur(KPPR) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Tinnappatti(TNT) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Danishpet(DSPT) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Lokur(LCR) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Bommidi(BQI) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Buddireddipatti(BDY) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Thonganur(TNGR) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Morappur(MAP) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Doddampatti(DPI) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Dasampatti(DST) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Samalpatti(SLY) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Kunnathur(KNNT) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Kagankarai(KEY) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Kettandapatti(KDY) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Vinnamangalam(VGM) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Ambur(AB) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Pachchakuppam(PCKM) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Melpatti(MPI) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Valathoor(VLT) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Melalathur(MEH) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Kavanur(KVN) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Virinchipuram(VJ) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Latteri(LTI) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Salem - Arakkonam MEMU 66020 Salem Junction 15:30 Arakkonam Junction 22:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)