66019 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Salem MEMU
  • Number
    66019
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Salem Junction/SA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    266km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    66020
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

66019/ Arakkonam - Salem MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Salem Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 266km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66019/ Arakkonam - Salem MEMU has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 04:40 origin 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 06:00 06:05 5 0
Latteri(LTI) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Virinchipuram(VJ) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Kavanur(KVN) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Melalathur(MEH) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Valathoor(VLT) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Melpatti(MPI) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Pachchakuppam(PCKM) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Ambur(AB) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Vinnamangalam(VGM) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Kettandapatti(KDY) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:05 08:10 5 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Kagankarai(KEY) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Kunnathur(KNNT) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Samalpatti(SLY) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Dasampatti(DST) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Doddampatti(DPI) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Morappur(MAP) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Thonganur(TNGR) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Buddireddipatti(BDY) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Bommidi(BQI) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Lokur(LCR) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Danishpet(DSPT) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Tinnappatti(TNT) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Karuppur(KPPR) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Salem MEMU 66019 Arakkonam Junction 04:40 Salem Junction 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22460/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of 12:45 and arrival time of 07:06. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22205/ MGR Chennai Central - Madurai AC Duronto Express run from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)