66019 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Salem MEMU
  • Number
    66019
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Salem Junction/SA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    266km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    66020
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

66019/ Arakkonam - Salem MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Salem Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 266km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66019/ Arakkonam - Salem MEMU has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 04:40 origin 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 06:00 06:05 5 0
Latteri(LTI) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Virinchipuram(VJ) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Kavanur(KVN) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Melalathur(MEH) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Valathoor(VLT) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Melpatti(MPI) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Pachchakuppam(PCKM) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Ambur(AB) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Vinnamangalam(VGM) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Kettandapatti(KDY) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:05 08:10 5 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Kagankarai(KEY) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Kunnathur(KNNT) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Samalpatti(SLY) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Dasampatti(DST) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Doddampatti(DPI) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Morappur(MAP) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Thonganur(TNGR) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Buddireddipatti(BDY) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Bommidi(BQI) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Lokur(LCR) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Danishpet(DSPT) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Tinnappatti(TNT) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Karuppur(KPPR) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Salem MEMU 66019 Arakkonam Junction 04:40 Salem Junction 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arakkonam - Salem MEMU ?
  • Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Train Number is 66019.

  • How many days in a week 66019 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU runs ?
  • 66019 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66019 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66019 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU train is 5m at Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Arakkonam - Salem MEMU ?
  • Arakkonam - Salem MEMU runs between Arakkonam Junction to Salem Junction. It departs from Arakkonam Junction at 04:40 and reaches Salem Junction/SA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66019 ?
  • 66019 arrives on platform number at Arakkonam Junction and at platform number 3 at Salem Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arakkonam - Salem MEMU?
  • Arakkonam - Salem MEMU took 6h 35m to cover total distance of 266km between Arakkonam Junction and Salem Junction.

  • What is the last station of Arakkonam - Salem MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Salem Junction at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains