66018 Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU
  • Number
    66018
  • Source
    Vellore Cantt./VLR
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    141km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66017
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

66018/ Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vellore Cantt. and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 141km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66018/ Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) origin 06:00 origin 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Tiruvalam(THL) 06:28 06:33 5 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Thalangai(TUG) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Chitteri(CTRE) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Perambur(PER) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU Express Special 06034 Vellore Cantt. 06:00 Chennai Beach 09:40 Daily
Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU 66018 Vellore Cantt. 06:00 Chennai Beach 09:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU ?
  • Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU Train Number is 66018.

  • How many days in a week 66018 Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU runs ?
  • 66018 Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66018 Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66018 Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU train is 5m at Tiruvalam,

  • What is the Schedule of Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU ?
  • Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU runs between Vellore Cantt. to Chennai Beach. It departs from Vellore Cantt. at 06:00 and reaches Chennai Beach/MSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66018 ?
  • 66018 arrives on platform number at Vellore Cantt. and at platform number at Chennai Beach.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU?
  • Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 141km between Vellore Cantt. and Chennai Beach.

  • What is the last station of Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Beach at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13146/ RDP KOAA EXP run from Radhikapur to Kolkata. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12228/ MMCT DURONTO run from Indore Jn to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
11107/ BUNDELKHAND EXP run from GWALIOR to BANARAS. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ ALLEPPEY SF EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Alappuzha. Depart time of 20:55 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13010/ YNRK HWH EXP run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 20:55 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)