66018 Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU
  • Number
    66018
  • Source
    Vellore Cantt./VLR
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    141km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66017
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

66018/ Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vellore Cantt. and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 141km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66018/ Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) origin 06:00 origin 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Tiruvalam(THL) 06:28 06:33 5 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Thalangai(TUG) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Chitteri(CTRE) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Perambur(PER) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU 66018 Vellore Cantt. 06:00 Chennai Beach 09:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19108/ Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express run from Udhampur to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)