66017 Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt. MEMU
  • Number
    66017
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Vellore Cantt./VLR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    141km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66018
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

66017/ Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Vellore Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 141km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66017/ Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt. MEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 18:00 origin 0
Royapuram(RPM) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Perambur(PER) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Chitteri(CTRE) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Thalangai(TUG) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Tiruvalam(THL) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt. MEMU 66017 Chennai Beach 18:00 Vellore Cantt. 21:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)