66017 Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt. MEMU
  • Number
    66017
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Vellore Cantt./VLR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    141km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66018
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

66017/ Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Vellore Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 141km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66017/ Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt. MEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 18:00 origin 0
Royapuram(RPM) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Perambur(PER) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Chitteri(CTRE) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Thalangai(TUG) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Tiruvalam(THL) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt. MEMU 66017 Chennai Beach 18:00 Vellore Cantt. 21:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt. MEMU ?
  • Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt. MEMU Train Number is 66017.

  • How many days in a week 66017 Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt. MEMU runs ?
  • 66017 Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt. MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66017 Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt. MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66017 Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt. MEMU train is 2m at Arakkonam Junction, Walajah Road Junction, Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt. MEMU ?
  • Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt. MEMU runs between Chennai Beach to Vellore Cantt.. It departs from Chennai Beach at 18:00 and reaches Vellore Cantt./VLR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66017 ?
  • 66017 arrives on platform number at Chennai Beach and at platform number 1 at Vellore Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt. MEMU?
  • Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt. MEMU took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 141km between Chennai Beach and Vellore Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt. MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vellore Cantt. at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains