66017 Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt. MEMU
  • Number
    66017
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Vellore Cantt./VLR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    141km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66018
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

66017/ Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Vellore Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 141km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66017/ Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt. MEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 18:00 origin 0
Royapuram(RPM) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Perambur(PER) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Chitteri(CTRE) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Thalangai(TUG) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Tiruvalam(THL) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt. MEMU 66017 Chennai Beach 18:00 Vellore Cantt. 21:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15713/ Katihar - Patna InterCity Express run from Katihar Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15017/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:36 and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13173/ Kanchanjungha Express (PT) run from Sealdah to Agartala. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
11402/ Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09721/ Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special run from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)