65108 Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU
  • Number
    65108
  • Source
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Destination
    Ballia/BUI
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    136km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    65107
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

65108/ Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi City and Ballia. The total distance covered by the train is 136km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 65108/ Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi City(BCY) origin 17:40 origin 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Rajawari(RJI) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Taraon(TRN) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Basuchak(BSCK) 18:43 18:44 1 0
NandGanj(NDJ) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Saheri(SAHR) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Ankuspur(AKS) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Ghazipur Ghat(GZT) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Fatehpur Atwa Halt(FPAW) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Shahbaz Kuli(SBK) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Dhondha Dih(DDD) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Tajpur Dehma(TJD) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Chit Baragaon(CBN) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 20:52 20:57 5 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Ballia(BUI) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU 63297 Varanasi City 17:40 Ballia 21:20 Daily
Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU 65108 Varanasi City 17:40 Ballia 21:20 Daily
Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) 55134 Varanasi City 16:10 Ballia 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU ?
  • Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU Train Number is 65108.

  • How many days in a week 65108 Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU runs ?
  • 65108 Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 65108 Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 65108 Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU train is 5m at Ghazipur City, Phephna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU ?
  • Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU runs between Varanasi City to Ballia. It departs from Varanasi City at 17:40 and reaches Ballia/BUI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 65108 ?
  • 65108 arrives on platform number 4 at Varanasi City and at platform number 2 at Ballia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU?
  • Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 136km between Varanasi City and Ballia.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ballia at 21:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains