65105 Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU
  • Number
    65105
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    202km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    65106
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

65105/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Varanasi City. The total distance covered by the train is 202km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 65105/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 11:50 origin 0
Gautamsthan(GTST) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Bakulha(BKLA) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Reoti(ROI) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Sahatwar(STW) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Bansdih Road(BCD) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Ballia(BUI) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Chit Baragaon(CBN) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Tajpur Dehma(TJD) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Dhondha Dih(DDD) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Shahbaz Kuli(SBK) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Ankuspur(AKS) 15:33 15:34 1 0
NandGanj(NDJ) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Taraon(TRN) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Rajawari(RJI) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 17:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Varanasi City MEMU 65103 Chhapra Junction 16:10 Varanasi City 22:25 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU 65105 Chhapra Junction 11:50 Varanasi City 17:10 Daily
Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15111 Chhapra Junction 03:45 Varanasi City 08:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU ?
  • Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU Train Number is 65105.

  • How many days in a week 65105 Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU runs ?
  • 65105 Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 65105 Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 65105 Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU train is 2m at Ballia, Ghazipur City, Aunrihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU ?
  • Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU runs between Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 11:50 and reaches Varanasi City/BCY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 65105 ?
  • 65105 arrives on platform number at Chhapra Junction and at platform number at Varanasi City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU?
  • Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 202km between Chhapra Junction and Varanasi City.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi City at 17:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains