65103 Chhapra - Varanasi City MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Varanasi City MEMU
  • Number
    65103
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    202km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    65104
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

65103/ Chhapra - Varanasi City MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Varanasi City. The total distance covered by the train is 202km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 65103/ Chhapra - Varanasi City MEMU has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 16:10 origin 0
Gautamsthan(GTST) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Revelganj Ghat Halt(RVG) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Manjhi(MHT) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Bakulha(BKLA) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Dal Chapra(DCP) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Reoti(ROI) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Sahatwar(STW) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Chhata Aschaura(CATA) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Bansdih Road(BCD) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Ballia(BUI) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Chit Baragaon(CBN) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Tajpur Dehma(TJD) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Dhondha Dih(DDD) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Shahbaz Kuli(SBK) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Fatehpur Atwa Halt(FPAW) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Ghazipur Ghat(GZT) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Ankuspur(AKS) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Saheri(SAHR) 20:53 20:54 1 0
NandGanj(NDJ) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Basuchak(BSCK) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Taraon(TRN) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Rajawari(RJI) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Varanasi City MEMU 65103 Chhapra Junction 16:10 Varanasi City 22:25 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU 65105 Chhapra Junction 11:50 Varanasi City 17:10 Daily
Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15111 Chhapra Junction 03:45 Varanasi City 08:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Varanasi City MEMU ?
  • Chhapra - Varanasi City MEMU Train Number is 65103.

  • How many days in a week 65103 Chhapra - Varanasi City MEMU runs ?
  • 65103 Chhapra - Varanasi City MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 65103 Chhapra - Varanasi City MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 65103 Chhapra - Varanasi City MEMU train is 2m at Ballia, Ghazipur City, Aunrihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Varanasi City MEMU ?
  • Chhapra - Varanasi City MEMU runs between Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 16:10 and reaches Varanasi City/BCY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 65103 ?
  • 65103 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Chhapra Junction and at platform number 4,5 at Varanasi City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Varanasi City MEMU?
  • Chhapra - Varanasi City MEMU took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 202km between Chhapra Junction and Varanasi City.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Varanasi City MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi City at 22:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains