64956 Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU
  • Number
    64956
  • Source
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Destination
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Train Avg. speed
    18km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64955
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

64956/ Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tundla Junction and Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 18km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64956/ Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tundla Junction(TDL) origin 13:30 origin 0
Etmadpur(ETUE) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Kuberpur(KBP) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Chhalesar(CHLR) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Yamuna Bridge Agra(JAB) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Agra City(AGA) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 15:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU 64956 Tundla Junction 13:30 Agra Cantt. 15:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)