64956 Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU
  • Number
    64956
  • Source
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Destination
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Train Avg. speed
    18km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64955
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

64956/ Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tundla Junction and Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 18km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64956/ Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tundla Junction(TDL) origin 13:30 origin 0
Etmadpur(ETUE) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Kuberpur(KBP) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Chhalesar(CHLR) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Yamuna Bridge Agra(JAB) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Agra City(AGA) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 15:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU 64956 Tundla Junction 13:30 Agra Cantt. 15:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU ?
  • Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU Train Number is 64956.

  • How many days in a week 64956 Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU runs ?
  • 64956 Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64956 Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64956 Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU train is 1m at Etmadpur, Kuberpur, Chhalesar, Yamuna Bridge Agra, Agra City, Raja Ki Mandi,

  • What is the Schedule of Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU ?
  • Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU runs between Tundla Junction to Agra Cantt.. It departs from Tundla Junction at 13:30 and reaches Agra Cantt./AGC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64956 ?
  • 64956 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Tundla Junction and at platform number 6 at Agra Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU?
  • Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 29km between Tundla Junction and Agra Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agra Cantt. at 15:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains