64584 Delhi - Tundla MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Tundla MEMU
  • Number
    64584
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    205km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64583
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

64584/ Delhi - Tundla MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Tundla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 205km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64584/ Delhi - Tundla MEMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 12:55 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Maripat(MIU) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Dadri(DER) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Chola(CHL) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Kamalpur(KAMP) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Danwar(DAR) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Somna(SOM) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Mahrawal(MWUE) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Daud Khan(DAQ) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Mandrak(MXK) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Sasni(SNS) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Pora(PORA) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Jalesar Road(JLS) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Chamrola(CMR) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Barhan Junction(BRN) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Mitawali(MTI) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Shivarampur(WSC) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Tundla MEMU 64584 Old Delhi Junction 12:55 Tundla Junction 18:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Tundla MEMU ?
  • Delhi - Tundla MEMU Train Number is 64584.

  • How many days in a week 64584 Delhi - Tundla MEMU runs ?
  • 64584 Delhi - Tundla MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64584 Delhi - Tundla MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64584 Delhi - Tundla MEMU train is 2m at Ghaziabad Junction, Aligarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Tundla MEMU ?
  • Delhi - Tundla MEMU runs between Old Delhi Junction to Tundla Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 12:55 and reaches Tundla Junction/TDL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64584 ?
  • 64584 arrives on platform number 12 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 4 at Tundla Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Tundla MEMU?
  • Delhi - Tundla MEMU took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 205km between Old Delhi Junction and Tundla Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Tundla MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tundla Junction at 18:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains