64584 Delhi - Tundla MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Tundla MEMU
  • Number
    64584
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    205km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64583
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

64584/ Delhi - Tundla MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Tundla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 205km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64584/ Delhi - Tundla MEMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 12:55 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Maripat(MIU) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Dadri(DER) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Chola(CHL) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Kamalpur(KAMP) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Danwar(DAR) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Somna(SOM) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Mahrawal(MWUE) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Daud Khan(DAQ) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Mandrak(MXK) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Sasni(SNS) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Pora(PORA) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Jalesar Road(JLS) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Chamrola(CMR) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Barhan Junction(BRN) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Mitawali(MTI) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Shivarampur(WSC) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Tundla MEMU 64584 Old Delhi Junction 12:55 Tundla Junction 18:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22133/ Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Solapur to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)