64583 Tundla - Delhi MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tundla - Delhi MEMU
  • Number
    64583
  • Source
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    205km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64584
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

64583/ Tundla - Delhi MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tundla Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 205km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64583/ Tundla - Delhi MEMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tundla Junction(TDL) origin 06:15 origin 0
Mitawali(MTI) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Barhan Junction(BRN) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Chamrola(CMR) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Jalesar Road(JLS) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Pora(PORA) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Sasni(SNS) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Mandrak(MXK) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Daud Khan(DAQ) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Mahrawal(MWUE) 08:55 08:58 3 0
Kulwa(KLA) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Somna(SOM) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Danwar(DAR) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Kamalpur(KAMP) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Chola(CHL) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Dadri(DER) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Maripat(MIU) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tundla - Delhi MEMU 64583 Tundla Junction 06:15 Old Delhi Junction 13:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)