64583 Tundla - Delhi MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tundla - Delhi MEMU
  • Number
    64583
  • Source
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    205km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64584
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

64583/ Tundla - Delhi MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tundla Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 205km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64583/ Tundla - Delhi MEMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tundla Junction(TDL) origin 06:15 origin 0
Mitawali(MTI) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Barhan Junction(BRN) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Chamrola(CMR) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Jalesar Road(JLS) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Pora(PORA) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Sasni(SNS) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Mandrak(MXK) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Daud Khan(DAQ) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Mahrawal(MWUE) 08:55 08:58 3 0
Kulwa(KLA) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Somna(SOM) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Danwar(DAR) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Kamalpur(KAMP) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Chola(CHL) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Dadri(DER) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Maripat(MIU) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tundla - Delhi MEMU 64583 Tundla Junction 06:15 Old Delhi Junction 13:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15027/ Maurya Express run from Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:50 and arrival time of 17:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12603/ MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 16:48 and arrival time of 06:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12313/ Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Sealdah to New Delhi. Depart time of 16:51 and arrival time of 10:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11803/ Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express run from Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 16:50 and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22986/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:34. Train runs on following days (Sunday)