64582 Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU
  • Number
    64582
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    HATHRAS KILA/HRF
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    166km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64581
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

64582/ Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and HATHRAS KILA. The total distance covered by the train is 166km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64582/ Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 17:45 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Maripat(MIU) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Dadri(DER) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Chola(CHL) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Kamalpur(KAMP) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Danwar(DAR) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Somna(SOM) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Kulwa(KLA) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Mahrawal(MWUE) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Daud Khan(DAQ) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Mandrak(MXK) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Sasni(SNS) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 21:22 21:24 2 0
HATHRAS KILA(HRF) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU 64582 Old Delhi Junction 17:45 HATHRAS KILA 21:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU ?
  • Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU Train Number is 64582.

  • How many days in a week 64582 Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU runs ?
  • 64582 Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64582 Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64582 Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU train is 2m at Ghaziabad Junction, Hathras Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU ?
  • Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU runs between Old Delhi Junction to HATHRAS KILA. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 17:45 and reaches HATHRAS KILA/HRF at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64582 ?
  • 64582 arrives on platform number 7 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at HATHRAS KILA.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU?
  • Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 166km between Old Delhi Junction and HATHRAS KILA.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HATHRAS KILA at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)