64570 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan MEMU
  • Number
    64570
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Kosi Kalan/KSV
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64569
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

64570/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kosi Kalan. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64570/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 09:30 origin 0
Okhla(OKA) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 10:39 10:41 2 0
Rundhi(RDE) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Hodal(HDL) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan MEMU 64570 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:30 Kosi Kalan 11:45 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU 64496 Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:15 Kosi Kalan 23:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan MEMU ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan MEMU Train Number is 64570.

  • How many days in a week 64570 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan MEMU runs ?
  • 64570 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64570 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64570 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan MEMU train is 2m at Palwal,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan MEMU ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan MEMU runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kosi Kalan. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 09:30 and reaches Kosi Kalan/KSV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64570 ?
  • 64570 arrives on platform number 4 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number at Kosi Kalan.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan MEMU?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan MEMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 93km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kosi Kalan.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kosi Kalan at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains