64570 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan MEMU
  • Number
    64570
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Kosi Kalan/KSV
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64569
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

64570/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kosi Kalan. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64570/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 09:30 origin 0
Okhla(OKA) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 10:39 10:41 2 0
Rundhi(RDE) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Hodal(HDL) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan MEMU 64570 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:30 Kosi Kalan 11:45 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU 64496 Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:15 Kosi Kalan 23:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of 18:11 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12233/ Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express run from Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15064/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
14630/ Sutlej Express (UnReserved) run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 17:40 and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12192/ Shridham SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)