64569 Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU
  • Number
    64569
  • Source
    Kosi Kalan/KSV
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64570
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

64569/ Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kosi Kalan and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64569/ Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kosi Kalan(KSV) origin 12:55 origin 0
Hodal(HDL) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Rundhi(RDE) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 14:00 16:05 125 0
Asaoti(AST) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 17:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU 64569 Kosi Kalan 12:55 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU ?
  • Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU Train Number is 64569.

  • How many days in a week 64569 Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU runs ?
  • 64569 Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64569 Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64569 Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU train is 125m at Palwal,

  • What is the Schedule of Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU ?
  • Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU runs between Kosi Kalan to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Kosi Kalan at 12:55 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64569 ?
  • 64569 arrives on platform number at Kosi Kalan and at platform number 3 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU?
  • Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 93km between Kosi Kalan and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)