64569 Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU
  • Number
    64569
  • Source
    Kosi Kalan/KSV
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64570
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

64569/ Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kosi Kalan and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64569/ Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kosi Kalan(KSV) origin 12:55 origin 0
Hodal(HDL) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Rundhi(RDE) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 14:00 16:05 125 0
Asaoti(AST) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 17:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU 64569 Kosi Kalan 12:55 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96102/ S2/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)