64569 Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU
  • Number
    64569
  • Source
    Kosi Kalan/KSV
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64570
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

64569/ Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kosi Kalan and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64569/ Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kosi Kalan(KSV) origin 12:55 origin 0
Hodal(HDL) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Rundhi(RDE) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 14:00 16:05 125 0
Asaoti(AST) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 17:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU 64569 Kosi Kalan 12:55 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of 18:11 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12233/ Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express run from Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15064/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
14630/ Sutlej Express (UnReserved) run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 17:40 and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12192/ Shridham SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)