64564 Amb Andaura - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amb Andaura - Ambala Cantt. MEMU
  • Number
    64564
  • Source
    Amb Andaura/AADR
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    213km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64563
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

64564/ Amb Andaura - Ambala Cantt. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amb Andaura and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 213km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64564/ Amb Andaura - Ambala Cantt. MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amb Andaura(AADR) origin 13:10 origin 0
Churaru Takrala(CHTL) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Panoh(PH) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Rai Mehat Pur(MTPR) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 14:25 14:40 15 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Bharatgarh(BARJ) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Ghanauli(GANL) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Mianpur(MNPR) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Kurali(KRLI) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Kharar(KARR) 16:43 16:44 1 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 16:57 16:59 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 17:40 18:35 55 0
Ghagghar(GHG) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Dappar(DHPR) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Lalru(LLU) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Dhulkot(DKT) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 19:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amb Andaura - Ambala Cantt. MEMU 64564 Amb Andaura 13:10 Ambala Cantt. Junction 19:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)