64563 Ambala Cantt - Amb Andaura MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt - Amb Andaura MEMU
  • Number
    64563
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Amb Andaura/AADR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    213km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64564
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

64563/ Ambala Cantt - Amb Andaura MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Amb Andaura. The total distance covered by the train is 213km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64563/ Ambala Cantt - Amb Andaura MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 07:35 origin 0
Dhulkot(DKT) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Lalru(LLU) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Dappar(DHPR) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Ghagghar(GHG) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 08:35 08:40 5 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Kharar(KARR) 09:07 09:09 2 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Kurali(KRLI) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Mianpur(MNPR) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Ghanauli(GANL) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Bharatgarh(BARJ) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 11:15 11:25 10 0
Rai Mehat Pur(MTPR) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 11:49 11:51 2 0
Panoh(PH) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Churaru Takrala(CHTL) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Amb Andaura(AADR) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt - Amb Andaura MEMU 64563 Ambala Cantt. Junction 07:35 Amb Andaura 12:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17245/ Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Link Express (PT) run from Machilipatnam to Dharmavaram Junction. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16604/ Maveli Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15618/ Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT) run from Naharlagun to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15112/ Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express run from Varanasi City to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 18:35 and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15041/ Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Farrukhabad Junction to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)