64560 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut)
  • Number
    64560
  • Source
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    181km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64559
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

64560/ Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharanpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 181km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64560/ Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) origin 04:55 origin 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Nagal(NGL) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Talheri Buzurg(THJ) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Deoband(DBD) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Rohana Kalan(RNA) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Bamanheri(BMHR) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Jarauda Nara(JDW) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Mansurpur(MSP) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Khatauli(KAT) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Daurala(DRLA) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Pabli Khas(PQY) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 07:04 07:10 6 0
Partapur(PRTP) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Duhai Halt(DXH) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 07:55 07:56 1 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51914 Saharanpur Junction 03:15 Old Delhi Junction 08:10 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU 64558 Saharanpur Junction 04:25 Old Delhi Junction 08:45 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54474 Saharanpur Junction 03:55 Old Delhi Junction 08:55 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) 64560 Saharanpur Junction 04:55 Old Delhi Junction 09:30 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) 54522 Saharanpur Junction 04:55 Old Delhi Junction 09:30 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi DEMU 74024 Saharanpur Junction 13:15 Old Delhi Junction 18:30 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51910 Saharanpur Junction 06:55 Old Delhi Junction 12:20 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51912 Saharanpur Junction 18:15 Old Delhi Junction 23:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) ?
  • Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) Train Number is 64560.

  • How many days in a week 64560 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) runs ?
  • 64560 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64560 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64560 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) train is 6m at Meerut City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) ?
  • Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) runs between Saharanpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Saharanpur Junction at 04:55 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64560 ?
  • 64560 arrives on platform number 4 at Saharanpur Junction and at platform number 10 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut)?
  • Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 181km between Saharanpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains