64558 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU
  • Number
    64558
  • Source
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    181km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64557
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

64558/ Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharanpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 181km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64558/ Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) origin 04:25 origin 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Nagal(NGL) 04:46 04:47 1 0
Talheri Buzurg(THJ) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Deoband(DBD) 05:03 05:04 1 0
Rohana Kalan(RNA) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Bamanheri(BMHR) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 05:26 05:28 2 0
Jarauda Nara(JDW) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Mansurpur(MSP) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Khatauli(KAT) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Daurala(DRLA) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Pabli Khas(PQY) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Partapur(PRTP) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Duhai Halt(DXH) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 07:15 07:16 1 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 08:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51914 Saharanpur Junction 03:15 Old Delhi Junction 08:10 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU 64558 Saharanpur Junction 04:25 Old Delhi Junction 08:45 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54474 Saharanpur Junction 03:55 Old Delhi Junction 08:55 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) 64560 Saharanpur Junction 04:55 Old Delhi Junction 09:30 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) 54522 Saharanpur Junction 04:55 Old Delhi Junction 09:30 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi DEMU 74024 Saharanpur Junction 13:15 Old Delhi Junction 18:30 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51910 Saharanpur Junction 06:55 Old Delhi Junction 12:20 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51912 Saharanpur Junction 18:15 Old Delhi Junction 23:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU ?
  • Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU Train Number is 64558.

  • How many days in a week 64558 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU runs ?
  • 64558 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64558 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64558 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU train is 2m at Muzaffarnagar, Meerut City Junction, Ghaziabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU ?
  • Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU runs between Saharanpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Saharanpur Junction at 04:25 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64558 ?
  • 64558 arrives on platform number at Saharanpur Junction and at platform number 5 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU?
  • Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 181km between Saharanpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains