64557 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt )
  • Number
    64557
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    181km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64558
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

64557/ Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Saharanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 181km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64557/ Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 16:45 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:30 17:32 2 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Duhai Halt(DXH) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Partapur(PRTP) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Pabli Khas(PQY) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Daurala(DRLA) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Khatauli(KAT) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Mansurpur(MSP) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Jarauda Nara(JDW) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Bamanheri(BMHR) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Rohana Kalan(RNA) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Deoband(DBD) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Talheri Buzurg(THJ) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Nagal(NGL) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) 64557 Old Delhi Junction 16:45 Saharanpur Junction 21:50 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt) 64559 Old Delhi Junction 13:20 Saharanpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54473 Old Delhi Junction 18:15 Saharanpur Junction 00:01 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt) 54521 Old Delhi Junction 13:20 Saharanpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur DEMU 74021 Old Delhi Junction 07:40 Saharanpur Junction 12:45 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51909 Old Delhi Junction 05:20 Saharanpur Junction 10:50 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51911 Old Delhi Junction 12:45 Saharanpur Junction 17:50 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51913 Old Delhi Junction 18:05 Saharanpur Junction 23:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) ?
  • Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) Train Number is 64557.

  • How many days in a week 64557 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) runs ?
  • 64557 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64557 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64557 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) train is 2m at Ghaziabad Junction, Meerut City Junction, Muzaffarnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) ?
  • Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Saharanpur Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 16:45 and reaches Saharanpur Junction/SRE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64557 ?
  • 64557 arrives on platform number 7,10 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 6 at Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt )?
  • Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 181km between Old Delhi Junction and Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharanpur Junction at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains