64554 Anand Vihar Terminal - Moradabad MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Moradabad MEMU
  • Number
    64554
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    153km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64553
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

64554/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Moradabad MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Moradabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 153km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64554/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Moradabad MEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 17:45 origin 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Mahrauli(MFH) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Adhyatmik Nagar(AKNR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Dasna(DS) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Kastla Kasmabad Halt(KKMB) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Babugarh(BBO) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Kuchesar Road(QXR) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Simbhooli(SMBL) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Garhmuktesar Bridge(GGB) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Kankather(KHE) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Mahesra(MHHR) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Kafurpur(KFPR) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Amroha(AMRO) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Kaialsa(KIV) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Chak Kali Lait(CKLT) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Hakimpur(HKP) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Lodhipur Bishanpur(LDP) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Moradabad MEMU 64554 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:45 Moradabad Junction 22:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)