64553 Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU
  • Number
    64553
  • Source
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    153km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64554
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

64553/ Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Moradabad Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 153km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64553/ Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Moradabad Junction(MB) origin 05:10 origin 0
Lodhipur Bishanpur(LDP) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Hakimpur(HKP) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Chak Kali Lait(CKLT) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Kaialsa(KIV) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Amroha(AMRO) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Kafurpur(KFPR) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Mahesra(MHHR) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Kankather(KHE) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Garhmuktesar Bridge(GGB) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Simbhooli(SMBL) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Kuchesar Road(QXR) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Babugarh(BBO) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 07:25 07:27 2 0
Kastla Kasmabad Halt(KKMB) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Dasna(DS) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Adhyatmik Nagar(AKNR) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Mahrauli(MFH) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU 64553 Moradabad Junction 05:10 Anand Vihar Terminal 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU ?
  • Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU Train Number is 64553.

  • How many days in a week 64553 Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU runs ?
  • 64553 Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64553 Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64553 Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU train is 2m at Hapur Junction, Pilkhua, Ghaziabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU ?
  • Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU runs between Moradabad Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Moradabad Junction at 05:10 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64553 ?
  • 64553 arrives on platform number 5 at Moradabad Junction and at platform number 7 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU?
  • Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 153km between Moradabad Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains