64553 Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU
  • Number
    64553
  • Source
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    153km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64554
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

64553/ Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Moradabad Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 153km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64553/ Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Moradabad Junction(MB) origin 05:10 origin 0
Lodhipur Bishanpur(LDP) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Hakimpur(HKP) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Chak Kali Lait(CKLT) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Kaialsa(KIV) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Amroha(AMRO) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Kafurpur(KFPR) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Mahesra(MHHR) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Kankather(KHE) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Garhmuktesar Bridge(GGB) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Simbhooli(SMBL) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Kuchesar Road(QXR) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Babugarh(BBO) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 07:25 07:27 2 0
Kastla Kasmabad Halt(KKMB) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Dasna(DS) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Adhyatmik Nagar(AKNR) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Mahrauli(MFH) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU 64553 Moradabad Junction 05:10 Anand Vihar Terminal 09:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14623/ Patalkot Express run from Chhindwara Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12858/ Tamralipta Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)