64524 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU
  • Number
    64524
  • Source
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64521
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

64524/ Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ludhiana Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64524/ Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) origin 17:50 origin 0
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Sanehwal(SNL) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Doraha(DOA) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Chawa Pail(CHA) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Khanna(KNN) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Sadhoo Garh(SDY) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Sarai Banjara(SBJ) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Shambhu(SMU) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Ambala City(UBC) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU 64522 Ludhiana Junction 16:20 Ambala Cantt. Junction 18:45 Daily
Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU 64524 Ludhiana Junction 17:50 Ambala Cantt. Junction 20:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU ?
  • Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Train Number is 64524.

  • How many days in a week 64524 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU runs ?
  • 64524 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64524 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64524 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU train is 2m at Dhandari Kalan, Sanehwal, Sirhind Junction, Rajpura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU ?
  • Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU runs between Ludhiana Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. It departs from Ludhiana Junction at 17:50 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64524 ?
  • 64524 arrives on platform number 1 at Ludhiana Junction and at platform number 3 at Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU?
  • Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 114km between Ludhiana Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains