64524 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU
  • Number
    64524
  • Source
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64521
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

64524/ Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ludhiana Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64524/ Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) origin 17:50 origin 0
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Sanehwal(SNL) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Doraha(DOA) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Chawa Pail(CHA) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Khanna(KNN) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Sadhoo Garh(SDY) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Sarai Banjara(SBJ) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Shambhu(SMU) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Ambala City(UBC) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU 64522 Ludhiana Junction 16:20 Ambala Cantt. Junction 18:45 Daily
Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU 64524 Ludhiana Junction 17:50 Ambala Cantt. Junction 20:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:31 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12533/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
13005/ Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)