64521 Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU
  • Number
    64521
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64524
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

64521/ Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Ludhiana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64521/ Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 05:40 origin 0
Ambala City(UBC) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Shambhu(SMU) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Sarai Banjara(SBJ) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Sadhoo Garh(SDY) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Khanna(KNN) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Chawa Pail(CHA) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Doraha(DOA) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Sanehwal(SNL) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 08:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU 64521 Ambala Cantt. Junction 05:40 Ludhiana Junction 08:15 Daily
Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU 64523 Ambala Cantt. Junction 08:30 Ludhiana Junction 11:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)