64518 Nangaldam - Ambala cantt. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nangaldam - Ambala cantt. MEMU
  • Number
    64518
  • Source
    Nangal Dam/NLDM
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    157km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64517
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

64518/ Nangaldam - Ambala cantt. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nangal Dam and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 157km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64518/ Nangaldam - Ambala cantt. MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nangal Dam(NLDM) origin 16:50 origin 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Bharatgarh(BARJ) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Ghanauli(GANL) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Mianpur(MNPR) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Kurali(KRLI) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 18:45 18:46 1 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Noganwan(NGWN) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Bassi Pathanan(BSPN) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Fatehgarh Sahib(FGSB) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Sadhoo Garh(SDY) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Sarai Banjara(SBJ) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Shambhu(SMU) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Ambala City(UBC) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nangal Dam - Ambala cantt. MEMU 64514 Nangal Dam 05:50 Ambala Cantt. Junction 09:30 Daily
Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU 64516 Nangal Dam 11:30 Ambala Cantt. Junction 15:50 Daily
Nangaldam - Ambala cantt. MEMU 64518 Nangal Dam 16:50 Ambala Cantt. Junction 21:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)