64517 Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU
  • Number
    64517
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Nangal Dam/NLDM
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    157km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64518
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

64517/ Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Nangal Dam. The total distance covered by the train is 157km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64517/ Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 11:45 origin 0
Ambala City(UBC) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Shambhu(SMU) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Sarai Banjara(SBJ) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Sadhoo Garh(SDY) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 12:45 12:52 7 0
Fatehgarh Sahib(FGSB) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Bassi Pathanan(BSPN) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Noganwan(NGWN) 13:13 13:14 1 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Kurali(KRLI) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Mianpur(MNPR) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 13:55 14:05 10 0
Ghanauli(GANL) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Bharatgarh(BARJ) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt - Nangal Dam MEMU 64515 Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:10 Nangal Dam 09:55 Daily
Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU 64517 Ambala Cantt. Junction 11:45 Nangal Dam 15:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU ?
  • Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU Train Number is 64517.

  • How many days in a week 64517 Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU runs ?
  • 64517 Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64517 Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64517 Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU train is 10m at Rupnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU ?
  • Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction to Nangal Dam. It departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 11:45 and reaches Nangal Dam/NLDM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64517 ?
  • 64517 arrives on platform number 7 at Ambala Cantt. Junction and at platform number at Nangal Dam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU?
  • Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 157km between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Nangal Dam.

  • What is the last station of Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nangal Dam at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains