64517 Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU
  • Number
    64517
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Nangal Dam/NLDM
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    157km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64518
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

64517/ Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Nangal Dam. The total distance covered by the train is 157km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64517/ Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 11:45 origin 0
Ambala City(UBC) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Shambhu(SMU) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Sarai Banjara(SBJ) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Sadhoo Garh(SDY) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 12:45 12:52 7 0
Fatehgarh Sahib(FGSB) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Bassi Pathanan(BSPN) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Noganwan(NGWN) 13:13 13:14 1 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Kurali(KRLI) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Mianpur(MNPR) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 13:55 14:05 10 0
Ghanauli(GANL) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Bharatgarh(BARJ) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt - Nangal Dam MEMU 64515 Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:10 Nangal Dam 09:55 Daily
Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU 64517 Ambala Cantt. Junction 11:45 Nangal Dam 15:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22858/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)