64514 Nangal Dam - Ambala cantt. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nangal Dam - Ambala cantt. MEMU
  • Number
    64514
  • Source
    Nangal Dam/NLDM
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    157km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64513
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

64514/ Nangal Dam - Ambala cantt. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nangal Dam and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 157km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64514/ Nangal Dam - Ambala cantt. MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nangal Dam(NLDM) origin 05:50 origin 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Bharatgarh(BARJ) 06:36 06:38 2 0
Ghanauli(GANL) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Mianpur(MNPR) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Kurali(KRLI) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 07:29 07:30 1 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Noganwan(NGWN) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Bassi Pathanan(BSPN) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Fatehgarh Sahib(FGSB) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 08:19 08:23 4 0
Sadhoo Garh(SDY) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Sarai Banjara(SBJ) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Shambhu(SMU) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Ambala City(UBC) 09:09 09:11 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nangal Dam - Ambala cantt. MEMU 64514 Nangal Dam 05:50 Ambala Cantt. Junction 09:30 Daily
Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU 64516 Nangal Dam 11:30 Ambala Cantt. Junction 15:50 Daily
Nangaldam - Ambala cantt. MEMU 64518 Nangal Dam 16:50 Ambala Cantt. Junction 21:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)