64514 Nangal Dam - Ambala cantt. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nangal Dam - Ambala cantt. MEMU
  • Number
    64514
  • Source
    Nangal Dam/NLDM
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    157km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64513
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

64514/ Nangal Dam - Ambala cantt. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nangal Dam and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 157km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64514/ Nangal Dam - Ambala cantt. MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nangal Dam(NLDM) origin 05:50 origin 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Bharatgarh(BARJ) 06:36 06:38 2 0
Ghanauli(GANL) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Mianpur(MNPR) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Kurali(KRLI) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 07:29 07:30 1 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Noganwan(NGWN) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Bassi Pathanan(BSPN) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Fatehgarh Sahib(FGSB) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 08:19 08:23 4 0
Sadhoo Garh(SDY) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Sarai Banjara(SBJ) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Shambhu(SMU) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Ambala City(UBC) 09:09 09:11 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nangal Dam - Ambala cantt. MEMU 64514 Nangal Dam 05:50 Ambala Cantt. Junction 09:30 Daily
Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU 64516 Nangal Dam 11:30 Ambala Cantt. Junction 15:50 Daily
Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU 64518 Nangal Dam 16:50 Ambala Cantt. Junction 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nangal Dam - Ambala cantt. MEMU ?
  • Nangal Dam - Ambala cantt. MEMU Train Number is 64514.

  • How many days in a week 64514 Nangal Dam - Ambala cantt. MEMU runs ?
  • 64514 Nangal Dam - Ambala cantt. MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64514 Nangal Dam - Ambala cantt. MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64514 Nangal Dam - Ambala cantt. MEMU train is 4m at Sirhind Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nangal Dam - Ambala cantt. MEMU ?
  • Nangal Dam - Ambala cantt. MEMU runs between Nangal Dam to Ambala Cantt. Junction. It departs from Nangal Dam at 05:50 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64514 ?
  • 64514 arrives on platform number at Nangal Dam and at platform number 4 at Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nangal Dam - Ambala cantt. MEMU?
  • Nangal Dam - Ambala cantt. MEMU took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 157km between Nangal Dam and Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nangal Dam - Ambala cantt. MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains