64514 Nangal Dam - Ambala cantt. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nangal Dam - Ambala cantt. MEMU
  • Number
    64514
  • Source
    Nangal Dam/NLDM
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    157km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64513
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

64514/ Nangal Dam - Ambala cantt. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nangal Dam and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 157km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64514/ Nangal Dam - Ambala cantt. MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nangal Dam(NLDM) origin 05:50 origin 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Bharatgarh(BARJ) 06:36 06:38 2 0
Ghanauli(GANL) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Mianpur(MNPR) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Kurali(KRLI) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 07:29 07:30 1 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Noganwan(NGWN) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Bassi Pathanan(BSPN) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Fatehgarh Sahib(FGSB) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 08:19 08:23 4 0
Sadhoo Garh(SDY) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Sarai Banjara(SBJ) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Shambhu(SMU) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Ambala City(UBC) 09:09 09:11 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nangal Dam - Ambala cantt. MEMU 64514 Nangal Dam 05:50 Ambala Cantt. Junction 09:30 Daily
Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU 64516 Nangal Dam 11:30 Ambala Cantt. Junction 15:50 Daily
Nangaldam - Ambala cantt. MEMU 64518 Nangal Dam 16:50 Ambala Cantt. Junction 21:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)