64513 Saharanpur - Nangal Dam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharanpur - Nangal Dam MEMU
  • Number
    64513
  • Source
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Destination
    Nangal Dam/NLDM
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    238km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64514
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

64513/ Saharanpur - Nangal Dam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharanpur Junction and Nangal Dam. The total distance covered by the train is 238km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64513/ Saharanpur - Nangal Dam MEMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) origin 16:40 origin 0
Pilkhani(PKY) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Sarsawa(SSW) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Kalanour(KNZ) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Darazpur(DZP) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Mustafabad(MFB) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Barara(RAA) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Tandwal(TDW) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Kesri(KES) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Dukheri(DOKY) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:25 18:55 30 0
Ambala City(UBC) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Shambhu(SMU) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Sarai Banjara(SBJ) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Sadhoo Garh(SDY) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Bassi Pathanan(BSPN) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Noganwan(NGWN) 20:23 20:24 1 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Kurali(KRLI) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Mianpur(MNPR) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Ghanauli(GANL) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Bharatgarh(BARJ) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharanpur - Nangal Dam MEMU 64513 Saharanpur Junction 16:40 Nangal Dam 22:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22477/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)