64512 Una Himachal - Saharanpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Una Himachal - Saharanpur MEMU
  • Number
    64512
  • Source
    Una Himachal/UHL
  • Destination
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    255km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64511
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

64512/ Una Himachal - Saharanpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Una Himachal and Saharanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 255km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64512/ Una Himachal - Saharanpur MEMU has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Una Himachal(UHL) origin 13:20 origin 0
Rai Mehat Pur(MTPR) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 13:50 14:15 25 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Bharatgarh(BARJ) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Ghanauli(GANL) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Mianpur(MNPR) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Kurali(KRLI) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 15:48 15:49 1 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Noganwan(NGWN) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Bassi Pathanan(BSPN) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Fatehgarh Sahib(FGSB) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Sadhoo Garh(SDY) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Sarai Banjara(SBJ) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Shambhu(SMU) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Dukheri(DOKY) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Kesri(KES) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Tandwal(TDW) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Barara(RAA) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Mustafabad(MFB) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Darazpur(DZP) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Kalanour(KNZ) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Sarsawa(SSW) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Pilkhani(PKY) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Una Himachal - Saharanpur MEMU 64512 Una Himachal 13:20 Saharanpur Junction 20:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)